LODGING, DINING AND OTHER SERVICES

Lodging Near the Airport
(10 minutes from campus)

* Special rates apply, call for details

 

Lodging Near the mountains
(Townsend, TN, 20 minutes from campus)

Airport/Airlines

McGhee Tyson Airport 342-3000
Allegiant Air 1-702-505-8888
American Eagle 1-817-967-1577
Continental Express 1-800-525-0280
Delta 1-800-221-1212
Northwest1-800-225-2525
United 1-800-241-6522
US Air 1-800-428-4322
Vision Airlines 1-877-359-2538

Banks

Alcoa Tenn Federal CU 982-7875
American Fidelity 681-9595
AMSouth 1-800-267-6884
BB&T (Branch Banking and Trust) 981-7500
CBBC (Citizens Bank) 977-5900
First National 982-9191
First Tennessee 977-5100
Foothills Bank & Trust 738-2222 Home Bank of TN 681-5680, 5601
Home Federal 984-0000
Regions Bank 549-2200
Sun Trust 984-5565
Chamber of Commerce 983-2241

Clinics

E. TN Medical Group After Hours 983-0093/984-3864
Park Med 982-3409

Computer Technical Service Vendors

Computers, Etc. 694-2005 or 862-0287
Eastern Computer (Macintosh) 588-6491

Emergency Services

911
Maryville Police 983-1370

Hair Stylists

Hair Cellar 982-4502
Hair Force 681-0709
Hair Plus 982-3443
Salon Azure 981.9989
Salon Nouvelle 984-3222
Three’s Company 984-8000

Supercuts Haircuts 984-1004

 

 

Health Department

983-4582

Hospital

Blount Memorial 983-7211
Emergency Room 977-5564

Library

www.blountlibrary.org 982-0981
Univ. of TN (information) 974-4351

Pharmacies

Blount Discount (Gill St.) 984-7704
Blount Discount (Blount Mem) 983-9795
City Drug 982-7162
CVS 984-3505
K-Mart 984-1000
Kroger 984-7130
Walgreens 981-8898
Wal-Mart 984-1099

Movies/Recreation

Foothills Cinema 12 531-6208
Recreation and Parks 983-9244

Pizza

Domino’s 983-0000

Bella Roma Pizza 983-0077
Little Caesar’s 977-8999
Mr. Gatti’s 981-9999
Papa John’s 983-7272
Pizza Hut 984-4340

Restaurants

Applebee’s 984-6444
Aubrey’s 379-8800
Buddy’s BBQ 984-4475
Cancun Mexican 681-3343
Cheddar’s 983-5582
Chili’s 984-1121
Cracker Barrel 982-1277
El Jimador 681-6040
Far East Buffet 983-8088
Foothills Milling Company 977-8434
Gondolier Italian 982-7444
Hana Japanese 983-5599
IHOP 981-9677
Lemon Grass Thai Cuisine 681-8785
Los Amigos 983-6022
McAlister’s Deli 380-0012
O’Charley’s 379-9424
Oriental Cuisine 984-0810
Panera Bread 379-2306
Puleo’s Grille 981-9399
RJ’s Courtyard 970-7777
Shoney’s 977-4412
Smoky Mountain Brewery and Restaurant 238-1900
Subs & Such 982-3139
Subway 983-6110
Sullivan’s 681-3334
Texas Roadhouse 984-4140
Tomato Head 865-637-4067
Waterfront Grill 681-1212

MP Hibachi Grill 977-1003

Hot Rods 984-7171

Osaka 982-3228

Five Guys Burger and Fries 982-1200

Taxis

A Plus Taxi 970-0017
Overland Taxi Service 970-4545

Time-Temp-Weather

977-5395

Tennessee Relay Center

(TDD) 1-800-848-0298 (Voice) 1-800-848-0299

Video Stores

Hastings 977-7111