Local Accommodations

 

LODGING, DINING AND OTHER SERVICES

Accommodations Near the Airport
(10 minutes from campus)

 

* Special rates apply, call for details

 

Accommodations Near the mountains
(in Townsend, TN, 20 minutes from campus)

 

 

Airport/Airlines

McGhee Tyson Airport 342-3000
Allegiant Air 1-702-505-8888
American Eagle 1-800-433-7300
Continental Express 1-800-525-0280
Delta 1-800-221-1212
Northwest1-800-225-2525
United 1-800-241-6522
US Air 1-800-428-4322
Vision Airlines 1-877-359-2538

Banks

Alcoa Tenn Federal CU 977-3118
American Fidelity 977-0800
AMSouth 1-800-267-6884
BB&T (Branch Banking and Trust) 981-7500, 7520
CBBC (Citizens Bank) 977-5900
First National 982-9191
First Tennessee 977-5100, 5205
Foothills Bank & Trust 738-2222 Home Bank of TN 681-5680, 5601
Home Federal 984-0000
Regions Bank 549-2200
Sun Trust 544-2509
Chamber of Commerce 983-2241

Clinics

E. TN Medical Group After Hours 983-0093/984-3864
Park Med 982-3409

Computer Technical Service Vendors

Best Buy 69-5358
Computers, Etc. 694-2005
Eastern Computer (Macintosh) 588-6491
Tritek Computer Services 681-6717

Emergency Services

911
Maryville Police 983-1370

Hair Stylists

Hair Cellar982-4502
Hair Force681-0709
Hair Plus 982-3443
Salon Azure 981.9989
Salon Nouvelle 984-3222
Three’s Company 984-8000

Health Department

983-4582

Hospital

Blount Memorial 983-7211
Emergency Room 977-5564

Library

www.blountlibrary.org 982-0981 
Univ. of TN (information) 974-4351

Pharmacies

Blount Discount (Gill St.) 984-7704
Blount Discount (Blount Mem) 983-9795
City Drug 982-7162
CVS 983-0573
K-Mart 984-1571
Kroger 977-7441
Walgreens 982-1135, 2463
Wal-Mart 984-2671

Movies/Recreation

Foothills Cinema 12 977-4499
Recreation and Parks 983-9244

Pizza

Domino’s 983-0000
Ginelli’s 983-9300
Little Caesar’s 977-8999
Mr. Gatti’s 981-9999
Papa John’s 983-7272
Pizza Hut 984-4340

Restaurants

Applebee’s 984-6444
Aubrey’s 379-8800
Buddy’s BBQ 984-4475
Cancun Mexican 681-3343
Cheddar’s 983-5582
Chili’s 984-1121
Cracker Barrel 982-1277
El Jimador 681-6040
Far East Buffet 983-8088
Gondolier Italian 982-7444
Hana Japanese 983-5599
IHOP 981-9677
Lemon Grass Thai Cuisine 681-8785
Los Amigos 983-6022
McAlister’s Deli 380-0012
O’Charley’s 379-9424
Oriental Cuisine 984-0810
Panera Bread 379-2306
Puleo’s Grille 981-9399
RJ’s Courtyard 970-7777
Shoney’s 977-4412
Smoky Mountain Brewery and Restaurant 288-5500
Subs & Such 982-3139
Subway 983-6110
Sullivan’s 681-3334
Texas Roadhouse 984-4140
Tomato Head 981-1080
Waterfront Grill 681-1212

Taxis

A Plus Taxi 980-3384
Overland Taxi Service 970-4545

Time-Temp-Weather

977-5395

Tennessee Relay Center

(TDD) 1-800-848-0298 (Voice) 1-800-848-0299

Video Stores

Hastings 977-7111

 

Contact: Belinda Kenny | Director of Corporate Sales & Events | (865) 981-8014 | Email
Maryville College and Clayton Center for the Arts | 502 E. Lamar Alexander Pkwy | Maryville, TN 37804 | 800.597.2687 | Legal

Maryville CollegeClayton Center for the Arts